Prix actuel 07.05.2024
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Lot 196
Untitled #3, 1970
acrylic, gouache and wax crayon on paper
73,7 x 57,8 cm (29,0 x 22,8 in)
Lot 196
Untitled #3, 1970
Estimation:
US$ 300.000 - 500.000
€ 279.000 - 464.000
Christie's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 17.05.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22978
Nom d’enchère: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
Objets d’enchère
signed with the artist's initials and dated 'RD 70' (lower left)
3 Autres œuvres de RICHARD DIEBENKORN
4 Jours | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
122
Folsom Street Variations II (Gray)
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 4.600 - 6.500
4 Jours | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
123
Seated Woman in Chemise
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in black ink
€ 2.800 - 4.600
18 Jours | Swann Galleries
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
126
#13 (The Artist's Daughter, Gretchen)
Drypoint on white wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Bay Area Figuration / Bay Area Figurative Mov
Neue Figuration